Business and Tourist visa to China

LP Group team has been offering assistance with Chinese visas for over 10 years. Our own in-house visa managers, Notary and travel specialists with profound knowledge of documents requirements and policies will gladly assist you with every aspect of tourist or business visa type to China.

We offer full documents support which includes translations, legalization of documents for Chinese Consulate, issuing invitations and other supporting services.

Tourism visa

Tourist visa (L-type) is issued for individuals coming to China for tourism, for visiting friends or any other private matters. L-type visa could be single or multiple entries and is issued for six or twelve months. This visa allows staying in China for 30 or 60 days for each visit.

Standard checklist for tourist visa application includes the following documents:

  • Valid passport: passport should have blank pages for visa and at least 6 months validity period
  • Visa application form
  • Photo: light background, 48x33mm
  • Confirmation of legal status in Canada
  • Copy of previous Chinese visas (if applicable)
  • Airline tickets and hotel reservation. Alternatively, invitation from an authorized tourism agency in China or from an individual in China could be provided. Such an invitation should contain information of the applicant, details of the planned visit, information of the inviting party.

Business visa

F-type visa is issued to businessmen wishing to explore business opportunities in China. Visa holders may attend exhibits, trade shows and business conventions in China. F-type visa could be single or multiple entries and is issued for six or twelve months. This visa allows staying in China for 30 or 60 days for each visit.

M-visa type is for individuals invited to China for commercial or trade activities.

Standard checklist for business visa application includes the following documents:

  • Valid passport: passport should have blank pages for visa and at least 6 months validity period
  • Visa application form
  • Photo: light background, 48x33mm
  • Confirmation of legal status in Canada
  • Copy of previous Chinese visas (if applicable)
  • Invitation from an authorized agency in China, from a trade partner in China should be provided. Such an invitation should contain information of the applicant, details of the planned visit, information of the inviting party.

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment

You must be Logged in to post a comment.